1. FC Gera
Zugänge:
Alexander Jost (Schott Jena)
Dimo Raffel (Thüringen Weida)
Abgänge:
Martin Dolecek (Lok Leipzig)
Fortuna Chemnitz
Zugänge:
Daniel Meinel (Chemnitzer FC II)
Abgänge:
GW Piesterwitz
Zugänge:
Jakob Winkler (Sachsen Leipzig)
Patrick Pfeifer (Werder Bremen IV)
Vladimir Penew (VfL Halle)
Sebastian Töpfer (U19)
Christian Zentgraf (U19)
David Möbius (U19)
Kevin Hartkopf (U19)
Abgänge:
Karsten Niesar (unbekannt)
Steve Trollmann (unbekannt)
Wacker Gotha
Zugänge:
Enrico Riemer (SV Siebleben 06)
Andy Brandau (Torgelower SV Greif)
Ricky Ziegler (FC Pommern Greifswald)
Stephan Kubirske (Namibia)
Abgänge:
Daniel Bärwolf (Karriereende)
Marty Jung (Inselberg Brotterode)
Philip Steuding (Inselberg Brotterode)
Kevon Holland-Moritz (GW Steinbach)
Benjamin Pufe (SV Siebleben 06)
César Mayuri Lara (unbekannt)
Patrick Leinhos (unbekannt)
Steffen Scheidler (Germania Halberstadt)
Borea Dresden
Zugänge:
Lars Krüger (GW Görlitz)
Thomas Neubert (Hallescher FC)
Abgänge:
Tobias Naumann (Budissa Bautzen)
Maik Salewski (Budissa Bautzen)
Tim Reichl (Budissa Bautzen)
Ron Wochnik (Budissa Bautzen)
Chemnitzer FC II
Zugänge:
Chris Flader (U19)
Franz Bochmann (U19)
Henrik Jochmann (U19)
Kenny Kuglan (U19)
Tim Hunger (U19)
Toni Vogel (U19)
Martin Schlegel (U19)
Felix Nobis (VfL Hohenstein-Ernstthal)
Abgänge:
Jörg Emmerich (Karriereende)
Daniel Meinel (Fortuna Chemnitz)
Benjamin Stückrad (unbekannt)
Michael Kühn (unbekannt)
Christopher Lehmann (unbekannt)
Marc Benduhn (unbekannt)
Martin Wiebel (unbekannt)
CZ Jena II
Zugänge:
Abgänge:
Steven Braunsdorf (CZ Jena)
Davy Frick (FSV Zwickau)
Benjamin Fuß (FSV Zwickau)
Exaucé Mayombo (unbekannt)
Konrad Bosse (RW Erfurt II)
Dynamo Dresden II
Zugänge:
John Berger (U19)
Sebastian Böhm (U19)
Erik Zerna (U19)
Abgänge:
Mirko Soltau (Heidenauer SV)
Toni Leistner (Dynamo Dresden)
Gregor Hoppadietz (Radebeuler BC)
RW Erfurt II
Zugänge:
Tommy Kind (U19)
Rhys Tyler (U19)
Niklas Dietz (U19)
Srdjan Gajic (U19)
Graham Fisher (U19)
Alexander Morozow (U19)
Francisco Paunde (U19)
Konrad Bosse (CZ Jena II)
Niklas Odenwald (U19)
Carlos Alberto Martinez (Energie Cottbus U19)
Abgänge:
Matthias Rahn (RW Erfurt)
Karl Grohs (unbekannt)
Chris Griebel (unbekannt)
Matti Langer (unbekannt)
Nick Walter (unbekannt)
Sascha Strauß (unbekannt)
Benedikt Kaiser (unbekannt)
Sascha Reuter (unbekannt)
FSV Zwickau
Zugänge:
Torsten Ziegner (CZ Jena)
Manuel Stiefel (1.FC Magdeburg)
Davy Frick (CZ Jena II)
Benjamin Fuß (CZ Jena II)
Robert Paul (SV Babelsberg)
Hubert Bylicki (Pogon Szczecin B)
Robin Hölzel (U19)
Abgänge:
Felix Lietz (VFC Plauen)
Marcus Jazwinski (unbekannt)
Tom Haeseler (unbekannt)
David Preuß (FSV Zwickau II)
Jan Koziak (FSV Zwickau II)
Philipp Mitzscherling (FSV Zwickau II)
Budissa Bautzen
Zugänge:
Andy Wendschuch (Erzgebirge Aue II)
Philipp Schikora (VfL Oldenburg)
Reimund Linkert (Lok Leipzig)
Tobias Naumann (Borea Dresden)
Maik Salewski (Borea Dresden)
Tim Reichl (Borea Dresden)
Christopher Beck (Wacker Nordhausen)
Ron Wochnik (Borea Dresden)
Kevin Gumboldt (Borea Dresden U19)
Abgänge:
Patrick Maiwald (FCO Neugersdorf)
Ronald Wolf (VFC Plauen)
Philipp Unversucht (VFC Plauen)
Sebastian Miltzow (Heidenauer SV)
Enrico Keller (Bischofswerdaer FV)
Lukas Helcelet (GW Görlitz)
Miro Sentivan (GW Görlitz)
Lukas Völker (SSV Markranstädt)
Sebastian Schenk (Einheit Kamenz)
VfB Auerbach
Zugänge:
Martin Bocek (ZFC Meuselwitz)
Jiri Jedinak (Most)
Kevin Hampf (Chemnitzer FC)
Abgänge:
Tino Kunz (VfB Schöneck)
Aboubakar Condé (unbekannt)
Ricardo Persigehl (ASV Hollfeld)
Matthias Grunert (Reichenbacher FC)
Ricardo Förster (VfB Auerbach II)
Tommy Tuschinski (VfB Auerbach II)
Erzgebirge Aue II
Zugänge:
Marcel Klemm (U19)
Rico Bär (U19)
Philipp Müller (U19)
Thomas Stock (U19)
Philipp Dost (U19)
Sascha Weirauch (Erzgebirge Aue)
Abgänge:
Andy Wendschuch (Budissa Bautzen)
Patrick Grandner (VfL Hohenstein-Ernstthal)
Guido Heßmann (VfL Hohenstein-Ernstthal)
Lok Leipzig
Zugänge:
Martin Dolecek (1.FC Gera)
Martin Schuster (Graffin Vlaonyi)
Filip Racko (FC Zenit Càslav)
Jirí Masek (FK Viktoria Zizkov)
Djibril N'Diaye (RW Frankfurt)
Felix Bachmann (VFC Plauen)
Andy Müller (VFC Plauen)
Abgänge:
Sebastian Kieback (Einheit Kamenz)
Raimund Linkert (Budissa Bautzen)
Kevin Adam (FSV Luckenwalde)
Jan Evers (SV Grimma)
Christoph Jackisch (SG Taucha)
Julian Adam (unbekannt)
Paul Stöbe (unbekannt)
Rene Heusel (unbekannt)
Pavel Devaty (unbekannt)
Alexander Kunert (unbekannt)
FSV Luckenwalde
Zugänge:
Florian Schmidt (Energie Cottbus II)
André Leimbach (Stahl Brandenburg)
André Zielke (Optik Rathenow)
Kevin Adam (Lok Leipzig)
Daniel Becker (Hansa Rostock II)
Abgänge:
Dennis Seidel (SV Siethen)
Tim Stober (Luckenwalde II)
Sebastian Lozanski (unbekannt)
Evan Sassano (unbekannt)
Javier Ayala-Hil (unbekannt)
Janek Bonasewicz (unbekannt)
VfL Halle
Zugänge:
Maximilian Heyse (Sachsen Leipzig)
Marcel Merkel (SV Dessau 05)
Paul Lührs ((Romonta Stedten)
Cornel Kühnel (IMO Merseburg)
Tobias Haufe (MSV Buna-Schkopau)
Matthias Allert (Halle 96 U19)
Marius Nowoisky (GW Wolfen)
Abgänge:
Vladimir Penew (GW Piesterwitz)
Stefan Maruhn (FC Eilenburg)
Marius Kansky (Edelweiß Arnstedt)
Jannik Hempowicz (Union Sandersdorf)
Sören Baranasch (unbekannt)